2023 National & Regional Specialty Results:
National Specialty:
Sweepstakes Judge: Jean Tremblay
Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes: Coquetel The Calling Of The Clans
Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps: Helaura's Summit Fever At Perryglen
Best In Veteran Sweepstakes: GCh Perryglen's Making Contact
Best Opposite in Veteran Sweeps: GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
Specialty Judge: Frank Kane
Best Of Breed: Ch Perryglen Hylife Lady Sophia
Best Of Opposite Sex: GCh Seasyde Casino
Best Of Winners: Helaura & Perryglens Mickey At Runway
Best Puppy In Breed: Helaura & Perryglens Mickey At Runway
Select Dog: Ch Seasyde Rapture Of Zephyr
Select Bitch: GCh Brackenmoor Royal Finest
Award Of Merit: GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
Winners Dog: Helaura & Perryglens Mickey At Runway
Reserve Winners Dog: Coquetel The Calling Of The Clans
Veteran Male: GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
Winners Bitch: Coquetel Catch Me If You Can
Reserve Winners Bitch: Kinnike JJJ Ingrid
Veteran Female: GCh Perryglen's Making Contact
Regional Specialty:
Sweepstakes Judge: Brian Proctor
Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes: Ch Nyhar Happy Hour
Best Vetran in Sweeps: Ch Cookieland It's Not Personal
Specialty Judge: Marjorie Martorella
Best Of Breed: Ch Nyhar's Happy Hour
Best Of Opposite Sex: GCh KRA N Zensu Quicksilver
Select Dog: GChB Cazarubin Seriously Im One Of A Kind V Seasyde
Select Bitch: GCh Heathercreek Something To Talk About
Best Veteran: GCh Heathercreek Something To Talk About
Best Canadian Bred: Ch Nyhar's Happy Hour
Best Brace: Kingscroft Aria & Ch Kingscroft Sogni D Oro
Best Baby Puppy in Specialty: Braithwaite Quest
Best Field Bitch: Kingscroft Aria
Winners Bitch: Kingscroft Aria
Best Brood Bitch: GCh Heathercreek Something To Talk About
Sweepstakes Judge: Jean Tremblay
Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes: Coquetel The Calling Of The Clans
Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps: Helaura's Summit Fever At Perryglen
Best In Veteran Sweepstakes: GCh Perryglen's Making Contact
Best Opposite in Veteran Sweeps: GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
Specialty Judge: Frank Kane
Best Of Breed: Ch Perryglen Hylife Lady Sophia
Best Of Opposite Sex: GCh Seasyde Casino
Best Of Winners: Helaura & Perryglens Mickey At Runway
Best Puppy In Breed: Helaura & Perryglens Mickey At Runway
Select Dog: Ch Seasyde Rapture Of Zephyr
Select Bitch: GCh Brackenmoor Royal Finest
Award Of Merit: GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
Winners Dog: Helaura & Perryglens Mickey At Runway
Reserve Winners Dog: Coquetel The Calling Of The Clans
Veteran Male: GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
Winners Bitch: Coquetel Catch Me If You Can
Reserve Winners Bitch: Kinnike JJJ Ingrid
Veteran Female: GCh Perryglen's Making Contact
Regional Specialty:
Sweepstakes Judge: Brian Proctor
Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes: Ch Nyhar Happy Hour
Best Vetran in Sweeps: Ch Cookieland It's Not Personal
Specialty Judge: Marjorie Martorella
Best Of Breed: Ch Nyhar's Happy Hour
Best Of Opposite Sex: GCh KRA N Zensu Quicksilver
Select Dog: GChB Cazarubin Seriously Im One Of A Kind V Seasyde
Select Bitch: GCh Heathercreek Something To Talk About
Best Veteran: GCh Heathercreek Something To Talk About
Best Canadian Bred: Ch Nyhar's Happy Hour
Best Brace: Kingscroft Aria & Ch Kingscroft Sogni D Oro
Best Baby Puppy in Specialty: Braithwaite Quest
Best Field Bitch: Kingscroft Aria
Winners Bitch: Kingscroft Aria
Best Brood Bitch: GCh Heathercreek Something To Talk About