2016 National & Regional Specialty Results:
National Specialty:
Sweepstakes Judge: France Godbout
Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes: Ch Coralwood's Outfielder At Perryglen
Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps: Perryglen's Making Contact
Specialty Judge: Bill Shelton
Best Of Breed: GCh Yakityak's Reindeer Games
Best Of Opposite Sex: GCh Hyborn Hidden Imperial At Tukeglen
Best Of Winners: Sun Creek Some Beach
Best Puppy In Breed: HBHP Buttons And Bows
Select Dog: GCh Solivia's Sky Walker
Select Bitch: Ch Coralwood Kanix Field Of Dreams
Award Of Merit: GCh Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
Winners Dog: Tukeglen Try Not To Stare
Winners Bitch: Sun Creek Some Beach
Reserve Winners Bitch: Perryglen's Daisy Dishface
Regional Specialty:
Sweepstakes Judge: Danik Dancause
Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes: Perryglen's Making Contact
Best In Veteran Sweepstakes: GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess
Specialty Judge: Esther Joseph
Best Of Breed: GCh Hyborn Hidden Imperial At Tukeglen
Best Of Opposite Sex: GCh Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
Best Of Winners: Perryglen's Making Contact
Best Puppy In Breed: Perryglen's Making Contact
Best Baby Puppy In Breed: Cookieland's Dame Judi
Select Dog: Ch Baypoint's Notice To Mariners
Select Bitch: Ch Coralwood Kanix Field Of Dreams
Award Of Merit: GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas
Winners Dog: Tukeglen U R A Legend
Winners Bitch: Perryglen's Making Contact
Reserve Winners Bitch: Solivia's The Once-Over
Sweepstakes Judge: France Godbout
Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes: Ch Coralwood's Outfielder At Perryglen
Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps: Perryglen's Making Contact
Specialty Judge: Bill Shelton
Best Of Breed: GCh Yakityak's Reindeer Games
Best Of Opposite Sex: GCh Hyborn Hidden Imperial At Tukeglen
Best Of Winners: Sun Creek Some Beach
Best Puppy In Breed: HBHP Buttons And Bows
Select Dog: GCh Solivia's Sky Walker
Select Bitch: Ch Coralwood Kanix Field Of Dreams
Award Of Merit: GCh Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
Winners Dog: Tukeglen Try Not To Stare
Winners Bitch: Sun Creek Some Beach
Reserve Winners Bitch: Perryglen's Daisy Dishface
Regional Specialty:
Sweepstakes Judge: Danik Dancause
Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes: Perryglen's Making Contact
Best In Veteran Sweepstakes: GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess
Specialty Judge: Esther Joseph
Best Of Breed: GCh Hyborn Hidden Imperial At Tukeglen
Best Of Opposite Sex: GCh Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
Best Of Winners: Perryglen's Making Contact
Best Puppy In Breed: Perryglen's Making Contact
Best Baby Puppy In Breed: Cookieland's Dame Judi
Select Dog: Ch Baypoint's Notice To Mariners
Select Bitch: Ch Coralwood Kanix Field Of Dreams
Award Of Merit: GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas
Winners Dog: Tukeglen U R A Legend
Winners Bitch: Perryglen's Making Contact
Reserve Winners Bitch: Solivia's The Once-Over