2018 National & Regional Specialty Results:
National Specialty
Judge: David Wong
Best Of Breed: Ch Seasyde Black Onyx
Best Of Opposite Sex: GCh Perryglen's Making Contact
Best Of Winners: Perryglen's Hunter
Best Puppy In Breed: Southern Malmason Orange You Amused
Select Dog: GCh Solivia's Sky Walke
Select Bitch: GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
Award Of Merit: Ch Oncore Solivia's The Game Of A Lifetime
Winners Dog: Perryglen's Hunter
Reserve Winners Dog: Seasyde Axel
Veteran Male: Ch Dancindoll's Stone And Sand
Winners Bitch: Coquetel Tukeglen Prettyinpink
Reserve Winners Bitch: Cookieland It's Not Personal
Veteran Female : Ch Edgehill's Poetic Justice
Best Veteran: Ch Edgehill's Poetic Justice
Best Field Dog: GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn
Regional Specialty
Judge: Paula Nykiel
Best Of Breed: Ch Seasyde Black Onyx
Best Of Opposite Sex: GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
Best Of Winners: Blackthorne's Caught In A Dream At Scimitar
Best Puppy In Breed: Coquetel Tukeglen Hullabaloo
Select Dog: GCh Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
Select Bitch: Ch Edgehill's Poetic Justice
Award Of Merit: GCh Perryglen's Making Contact
Winners Dog: Seasyde Oscietra
Reserve Winners Dog: Sun Creek Hillbilly Bone
Veteran Male: Ch Perryglen's Roger Dodger
Winners Bitch: Blackthorne's Caught In A Dream At Scimitar
Reserve Winners Bitch: Cookieland It's Not Personal
Veteran Female : Ch Edgehill's Poetic Justice
Judge: David Wong
Best Of Breed: Ch Seasyde Black Onyx
Best Of Opposite Sex: GCh Perryglen's Making Contact
Best Of Winners: Perryglen's Hunter
Best Puppy In Breed: Southern Malmason Orange You Amused
Select Dog: GCh Solivia's Sky Walke
Select Bitch: GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
Award Of Merit: Ch Oncore Solivia's The Game Of A Lifetime
Winners Dog: Perryglen's Hunter
Reserve Winners Dog: Seasyde Axel
Veteran Male: Ch Dancindoll's Stone And Sand
Winners Bitch: Coquetel Tukeglen Prettyinpink
Reserve Winners Bitch: Cookieland It's Not Personal
Veteran Female : Ch Edgehill's Poetic Justice
Best Veteran: Ch Edgehill's Poetic Justice
Best Field Dog: GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn
Regional Specialty
Judge: Paula Nykiel
Best Of Breed: Ch Seasyde Black Onyx
Best Of Opposite Sex: GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
Best Of Winners: Blackthorne's Caught In A Dream At Scimitar
Best Puppy In Breed: Coquetel Tukeglen Hullabaloo
Select Dog: GCh Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
Select Bitch: Ch Edgehill's Poetic Justice
Award Of Merit: GCh Perryglen's Making Contact
Winners Dog: Seasyde Oscietra
Reserve Winners Dog: Sun Creek Hillbilly Bone
Veteran Male: Ch Perryglen's Roger Dodger
Winners Bitch: Blackthorne's Caught In A Dream At Scimitar
Reserve Winners Bitch: Cookieland It's Not Personal
Veteran Female : Ch Edgehill's Poetic Justice